News Flash Home
The original item was published from 7/28/2016 6:04:33 PM to 7/28/2016 6:05:32 PM.

News Flash

** Hampton Employee Connection

Posted on: July 28, 2016

[ARCHIVED] May - June 2016 New Hires, Promotions and Retirees

New Hires.jpg

New Hires:


  • Aavlon Haynes, Family Services Specialist Sr - Social Services - Admin
  • Allen R Hoilman, Curator - Hampton History Museum
  • Angela Leflett, Permit Technician - Community Development
  • Corey  Eckstein, Equip Oper Ii - Drainage Maintenance
  • David Mullen, Jr., Firefighter Recruit - Fire
  • Devin Rouson, Transportation Eng Technician - Traffic Engineering
  • Dominique King, Firefighter Recruit - Fire
  • Edwardo Canela, Police Recruit - Police
  • Eneida Orta, Child Protective Svc Worker - Social Services - Admin
  • Erika Allen, Buyer - Senior - Consolidated Procurement
  • Evans Laurien, Firefighter Recruit - Fire
  • Gordon Mayer, Firefighter Recruit - Fire
  • Grant Rice, Firefighter Recruit - Fire
  • Hugo Morrison, Performing & Creative Arts Mgr - Parks, Recreation & Leisure Services
  • James Lollar, Police Recruit - Police
  • Jason Brandt, Firefighter Recruit - Fire
  • John Cheatham, IV, Police Recruit - Police
  • John Mercer, Jr., Plant Aux Operator - Refuse - Steam Plant Oper.
  • Joshua Goodwyn, Firefighter Recruit - Fire
  • Kaci Smith, Family Support Worker - Youth,Education & Family Svcs
  • Kelly Agnew, Library Assistant - Public Library
  • Kevin Willis, II, Police Recruit - Police
  • Kristy Scott, Custodian - Facilities Management
  • Landon Hawes, Zoning Official - Community Development
  • Lauren Behm, Account Clerk I - Commissioner Of Revenue
  • Lesley Powers, Group Services Manager - Convention And Visitors Bureau
  • Lori Hopson, Administrative Assistant-Sr - City Attorney
  • Lorianne Leseye, Animal Control Officer - Animal Control
  • Mary Anna Bentley, Assistant Commonwealth Atty I - Commonwealth Attorney
  • Michael Nisbet, Police Recruit - Police
  • Mulugeta Gebremichael, Firefighter Recruit - Fire
  • Neidin Castro, Family Support Worker - Youth,Education & Family Svcs
  • Percival Brown, Weigh Master - Refuse - Steam Plant Oper.
  • Peter Mcsherry, Police Recruit - Police
  • Renee Van, Office Specialist-Senior - Youth,Education & Family Svcs
  • Richard Kuhns, Library Senior Assistant - Public Library
  • Shaelee Jones, Administrative Assistant - Community Development
  • Siobahn Rogers, Family Support Worker - Youth,Education & Family Svcs
  • Stacy Martin, Fleet Maintenance Supervisor - Fleet Services
  • Steven Dennis, HR Generalist - Human Resources
  • Summer Deming, Program Coordinator - Parks, Recreation & Leisure Services
  • Suzanne Alexander, Systems Engineer - Senior - Information Technology
  • Tamica Dozier, Family Services Specialist - Social Services - Admin
  • Thomas Jones, Equip Oper III - Drainage Maintenance
  • Tiffany Jones, Library Clerk - Public Library
  • Todd Lear, Firefighter Recruit - Fire
Promotions:
  • Joshua Willford, Medic Firefighter - Fire
  • Elijio Lozano, Medic Firefighter - Fire
  • Charles Harris, Police Recruit - Police
  • Jacob Goodman, Police Recruit - Police
  • Cynethia Deloatch, Office Specialist-Senior - Wastewater Operations
  • Jill Rinehart, Victim Witness Specialist - Victim Witness - CW Attorney
  • Lee Davis, Recreation Professional - Parks, Recreation & Leisure Services
Retirees:
  • Cherine Meneghini, Police Officer - Police
  • Debra Mangus, Office Specialist - Police
  • Ernest Sales, Police Corporal - Police
  • James Sanford, Parks Senior Technician - Recreation
  • Kevin Jackson, Wastewater Collec Team Leader - Wastewater Operations
  • Linda Craig, School Age Program Manager - Youth,Education & Family Svcs
  • Linda Sprinkle, Benefits Program Mgr - Social Services - Admin
  • Patricia Curtis, Performance Support Leader - Social Services - Admin
  • Robert Smith, Bridge & Street Team Leader - Streets & Roads
  • Susan Canny, Police Captain - Police

Facebook Twitter Email